csl Online Shop
csl 網上商店條款及細則

個人資料收集聲明


所提供的個人資料和其他資料(「資料」)將由香港移動通訊有限公司根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》 及 《私隱政策聲明》(載於http://www.hkt.com/legal/privacy_c.html) 的規定所收集、使用及保留。上述文件規定了資料會被如何使用及其披露對象。
按照客戶意願,資料(包括客戶的聯絡資料、服務號碼及賬戶號碼)可能會被用作向客戶發出與所選購的服務或其他類型的商品及服務,包括電訊網絡服務、電腦周邊產品、配件和軟件、秘書服務、個人助理服務、資訊服務有關的禮品、折扣、尊享優惠、優惠及任何其他宣傳之通知,以及各種產品或服務的最新情報,包括遊戲、運動、音樂、美容產品、電子產品、科技、電子商務、雲端服務、手機付款、時尚潮品、旅遊、銀行服務、投資、娛樂、交通、家居裝飾、服裝、飲食、煙酒、保險、教育、健康及保健、社交活動、媒體及高端消費產品及服務。個人資料查閱或更改,或任何有關使用資料作推廣活動的查詢,可致函私隱條例事務主任(香港郵政總局信箱9896號)。

一般銷售條款及細則


請仔細閱讀本文,因本文所述均為有關閣下權利及義務的重要資料,及適用於閣下的限制及有限責任條款。如中英文版本有任何歧異,則以英文版本作準。
本協議包括閣下向我們購買流動通訊產品或服務時實行的條款。閣下確認已完全知悉該等條款的內容,並在落實訂單購買產品╱服務時,同意及接受此等條款的約束。
本公司可能不時修訂此等條款。因閣下受到該條款的約束,所以閣下應不時查閱此等條款。
1. 定義:
(1) 如訂單所購買的是流動通訊產品,"本公司"指香港電訊有限公司。如訂單所購買的是流動通訊服務(包括儲值咭),"本公司"指CSL Mobile Limited 香港移動通訊有限公司。從網站所購買的每個產品或服務須視作獨立協議處理。
(2) "協議"指本公司與客戶均同意的條款之協議。
(3) "客戶"指透過本網站訂購產品及/或服務的人士。
(4) "香港"指中華人民共和國香港特別行政區。
(5) "產品"指由本公司賣出之產品,並且客戶於網上訂購表格內指明此等產品為本協議的標的物。
(6) "網上訂購表格"指您在購買產品/服務時所填寫之電子表格。
(7) "產品資訊"指於本網站所列載之產品資訊。
(8) "服務"指本公司提供之服務,並且客戶於網上訂購表格內指明此等產品為本協議的標的物。
(9) "本網站"指https://shop.hkt.com/MobOs/home.html。
(10) “供應商”是指產品的第三方供應商。
2. 銷售及購買:
本公司及客戶須遵守本協議之條件,以作產品╱服務銷售及購買。
3. 訂購╱合約的構成:
(1) 所有產品╱服務訂購均須在本公司接納後方為作實。 本公司將拒絕接受任何不超過於網站中所列之最低購買金額之訂單。
(2) 本公司只會接納送貨至香港境內的訂購要求。
(3) 數量視情況而定。在短缺的情況下,本公司可全權決定分配銷售和發貨。
4. 價格及付款:
(1)產品╱服務價格應為客戶訂購當日於本網站刊出的價格表所列明的價格。
(2)客戶須以其本人之信用咭支付產品╱服務價格。於本網站訂購時,客戶須於訂購表格內註明其有效的信用咭號碼。本公司會向發咭機構核對信用咭的資料。如本公司接納有關的信用咭付款,本公司可能會根據第3節所述發出接納訂購通知,當發出該確認付款通知給客戶時,客戶須支付有關費用。
(3)除另有明確註明外,所有產品售價均以港元為報價貨幣。
(4)以信用卡付款之交易,所有因外匯匯率波動所致之差價,及/或發卡銀行所收取之任何其他費用(不論原因為何)均由客戶承擔。
5. 送貨:
(1)本公司會盡力為客戶安排將產品送往客戶於網上訂購表格內指定的送貨地點。本公司保留隨時修訂任何服務條款(包括但不限於送貨指定地區及送貨費用)的權利,且不作事先通知。
(2)為保障客戶利益及保存完整送貨紀錄,本公司之職員或代理人會在交貨時要求每位收件人出示其香港身分證正本或其他本公司接受的身分證明文件、填妥的授權代領書(如適用)及其他有關文件,以作查核用途。若此等要求不被接納,本公司保留權利拒絕提供送貨服務或送交產品。
(3)本公司所提供的所有送貨日期只為預定而尚未作實,此日期的提供並不構成協議的一部份。不論在任何情況下,本公司均不會負責因遲延送貨或未能送貨而造成的成本上漲、利潤或商譽損失或其他任何特殊的、偶爾的、直接或間接發生的、或後果性的損失。
(4)若客戶未有在訂單確認後之28天內接收該產品或其任何部份,或未能提供送貨時所需的適當指示、文件、同意或授權,本公司有權取消該訂單而不作預先通知。本公司會將付款總額退回給客戶購貨時使用之信用咭賬戶。
6. 接受 (只適用於產品購買):
除非客戶在送貨日之7天內通知本公司另有指示,否則會視客戶以接受該產品為操作正常及符合協議所訂。
7. 所有權、損失風險及損壞:
產品的所有權、權利或安全會在產品送達至客戶於網上訂購表格填寫的地址,不論收件人是否客戶本人,並由接件人接收時,一併轉由客戶承擔。惟任何軟件產品/服務的所有權均屬於有關所有人/特許人擁有。
8. 退貨政策:
任何於本公司內購買的產品,客戶可於產品資訊上的指定期限內提出換貨要求,本公司將同意接受並且為客戶安排換貨。本公司只接受任何能夠出示購物單據正本及原貨品包裝之產品換貨要求。
9. 由供應商提供之保修 (只適用於產品購買):
(1)產品資訊上可能表明由供應商("供應商保修")提供之保修。
(2)任何適用於供應商保修之產品,按照供應商保修的條款,客戶應直接送其產品或零件到相關供應商進行修理或更換。
(3)不包括所有明示或隱含的保證、聲明或與產品或服務有關之陳述而不包括於此協議內。
10. 責任限制:
對客戶或任何人之任何費用、 索賠、 損害或損失,不論直接或間接,包括收入損失 、 利潤損失、或任何合同之重要損失、 侵權行為或在其他情況或其他方面(包括疏忽引起的或以任何方式與本協定有關)。除本公司因其本身疏忽所致的傷亡而須負上的責任(該等責任不會獲任何條款所限制)。
11. 轉售:
客戶同意及保證購買產品╱服務的目的只作客戶私人用途,而非作轉售。若客戶違反或本公司有理由懷疑客戶違反此等保證,本公司有權拒絕客戶的訂購要求。客戶不得從產品/服務拆除零件以作轉售。
12. 出口限制:
客戶同意會遵守所有適用之出口法例、規定及法規。
13. 不可抗力:
任何因天災、火災、水災、意外、暴亂、戰爭、政府干預、禁運、罷工、勞工問題、儀器故障、或其他超出本公司控制範圍的原因導致或造成延誤或不能履行義務,本公司均不會負責。
14. 豁免:
本公司未有強烈要求嚴格執行此等條款,並不應視本公司放棄其權利及補償要求。若法庭裁定協議中任何一項為不能强制執行,其他條款仍會維持有效。
15. 適用法律:
本協議乃根據香港法例作詮釋,並受則香港法例的專屬管轄權,並以本協議之英文版本為準。
16. 標題:
每節的標題只為便於參考之用,並不構成條款或協議的一部份,亦不應造成任何解釋或推斷。
17. 供應商特許
產品/服務之第三方供應商的任何軟件或其他知識產權,將受此第三方供應商("供應商特許")之條款及細則約束。客戶必須遵守供應商特許之條款及細則。本公司將不承擔責任或負責有關使用或違反供應商特許之條款及細則而引致之任何費用或損失。就本條款而言,“知識產權”是指所有版權、設計權、商標及其他知識產權(不論是否註冊,及於所有相同應用),包括在第三方提供的產品/服務。
18. 賠償
客戶須賠償對本公司之任何費用、 索賠、 損害或損失,不論直接或間接,包括收入損失 、 利潤損失、或任何合同之重要損失、 侵權行為或在其他情況或其他方面(包括疏忽引起的或以任何方式與本協定有關)。
19. 特殊條款及細則
對於服務/產品,如儲值咭,受一些特殊條款及細則約束。儲值咭之特殊條款及細則可參閱 http://e.hkcsl.com/prepaid。
20。整體理解
此協議收錄了有關產品/服務雙方之間的全部理解,除本協議中所列載外,沒有承諾、條款、細則或義務、口頭或書面明示或暗示。除非由本公司正式授權代表簽署之書面形式,本協議沒有任何修訂或更改。或背面由客戶中的任何條款或更改將是有效的。本公司保留隨時修改條款及細則,恕不作另行通知。

Personal Information Collection Statement

The personal data and other information ("Data") provided is collected, used and retained by CSL Mobile Limited in accordance with the requirements in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the Privacy Policy Statement (which can be viewed at http://www.hkt.com/legal/privacy.html) which govern how the Data is used and to whom it could be disclosed.
Subject to customer's right the Data, including customer's contact information, service number and service account number, may be used in sending to customer notice of gifts, discounts, privileged offers, benefits and any other promotions related either to this service being subscribed or to other kinds of goods and services including telecommunications network services, computer peripheral, accessories and software, secretarial service, personal assistance service, information services and the latest offers on various kinds of products or services including gaming, sports, music, beauty products, electronics, technology, e-commerce, cloud services, mobile payment, fashion, travelling, banking, investment, entertainment, transportation, household, apparel, food & beverages, alcohol and tobacco, insurance, education, health and wellness, social networking, media and high-end consumer products. Request for accessing or correction of personal data or any enquiry about using data for marketing activities can be made in writing to the Privacy Compliance Officer at PO Box 9896, GPO, Hong Kong.

General Terms and Conditions of Sale


PLEASE READ THIS DOCUMENT CAREFULLY BECAUSE IT CONTAINS VERY IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS, AS WELL AS LIMITATIONS AND EXCLUSIONS THAT MAY APPLY TO YOU.
This Agreement contains the current terms and conditions that apply to your purchase from us on orders for mobile Products / Services. You acknowledge that you are fully aware of the contents of these terms and conditions and, on placing any purchase order for Products / Services, you agree to be bound by and accept these terms and conditions.
The Company may periodically amend these terms and conditions. As you are bound by these terms and conditions, you should periodically review this page.
1. Definitions
(1) Where the purchase is a purchase of mobile handsets, “the Company” means Hong Kong Telecommunications (HKT) Limited. Where the purchase is a purchase of services (including pre-paid SIM cards), “the Company” means CSL Mobile Limited 香港移動通訊有限公司. There shall be deemed to be a separate Agreement for each Product or Service purchased from the Site.
(2) “Agreement” means an agreement containing these terms and conditions agreed upon between the Company and the Customer.
(3) “Customer” means a person who orders Products and/or Services via this Site.
(4) “Hong Kong” means the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China.
(5) “Products” means product(s) sold by the Company and forming the subject matter of this Agreement as identified by the Customer in the Online Order Form.
(6) “Online Order Form” means the electronic application form filled out by you at the time of purchasing a Product/Service.
(7) “Product Information Sheet” means the product information sheet of the Product as set out in the Site.
(8) “Services” means the service(s) provided by the Company and forming the subject matter of this Agreement as identified by the Customer in the Online Order Form.
(9) “Site” means https://shop.hkt.com/MobOs/home.html.
(10) “Supplier” means the third party supplier of the Products.
2. Sale and purchase
The Company shall sell and the Customer shall purchase the Products / Services on the terms and subject to the conditions of this Agreement.
3. Order / formation of contract
(1) All orders of the Products / Services placed by the Customer shall be subject to acceptance by the Company. The Company will decline to accept any orders for the Products which do not exceed the minimum order amount as stated in the Site.
(2) The Company will only accept orders for delivery of Products in Hong Kong.
(3) Quantities are subject to availability. In the event of shortage, the Company may allocate sales and deliveries in its sole discretion.
4. Price and payment
(1) Pricing of Products / Services shall be as stipulated in the Site at the date of placement of orders by the Customer.
(2) Customer shall pay for Products / Services by way of payment by his or her own credit card. Customer shall input his or her valid credit card number when Customer orders Products / Services on the Site. The Company will verify the validity of the credit card with its issuer and may then send the notice of acceptance as stated in paragraph 3 above if the credit card is acceptable. The Customer will be charged when the notice of payment confirmation is sent to the Customer.
(3) All purchase prices will be quoted on Hong Kong Dollars unless otherwise specified explicitly.
(4) For all credit card transactions, the Customer shall bear the price differences due to exchange rate and/or any other charges incurred for whatever reasons by the credit card issuing bank.
5. Delivery
(1) The Company shall endeavour to arrange to deliver the Products at the delivery point designated by the Customer. The Company reserves its right to revise any terms of services (including but not limited to the covered areas for delivery and the delivery fee) from time to time without prior notice.
(2) In order to protect the interest of the Customer and manage a complete record of such delivery, the Company’s employee or agent may request each individual recipient to produce the credit card which the Customer used for purchase and his/her original ID Card or other identification document acceptable by the Company in person for checking of the name of such individual recipient, the duly completed authorization (if applicable) and any other relevant documents for verification purpose upon delivery. The Company reserves its right to decline any delivery of the Products if the said request is rejected.
(3) All dates quoted by the Company for the delivery of Products are estimates only and shall not form part of the Agreement. In no event shall the Company be liable for increased cost, loss of profits or goodwill or any other special, incidental direct or indirect or consequential damages due to late delivery or non-delivery of Products.
(4) If the Customer fails to take delivery of the Products or any part of them more than 28 days of the order confirmation date or fails to provide accurate instructions, documents, consents or authorizations required to enable the Products to be delivered, the Company shall be entitled, without giving prior written notice to the Customer, to cancel the order of the Products. The Company shall refund the amount of the payment the Customer made to the account of the credit card which was used by the Customer for payment.
6. Acceptance (applicable for product purchase only)
Unless the Customer notifies the Company to the contrary within seven (7) days of delivery, the Products shall be deemed to have been accepted by the Customer as being in good condition and in accordance with the Agreement.
7. Title, risk of loss or damage
Any title, right or security in the Products shall pass to the Customer upon the physical delivery of the Products to the address identified by the Customer in the Online Order Form, regardless of whether the Customer is the designated recipient of the delivery or not. Notwithstanding the foregoing, title to the Products / Services which are software products shall remain with the applicable owner(s) / licensor(s).
8. Return policy
The Company agrees to accept and exchange any Products purchased from the Company if returned by the Customer within the number of days from the date of purchase permitted for return as specified in the Product Information Sheet. The exchange is only allowed if the Products are presented to the Company in its original packing and with the presentation of the original sales invoice.
9. Warranty provided by the Supplier (applicable to purchase of Product(s) only)
(1) The Product Information Sheet may indicate that there is a warranty provided by the Supplier (“Supplier Warranty”).
(2) Where a Supplier Warranty applies to any Products, the Customer shall send the Products or parts thereof directly to the relevant Supplier for repair or replacement in accordance with the terms of the Supplier Warranty. The Company shall not be responsible or liable for any costs or damages relating to the Products covered by the Supplier Warranty.
(3) All express or implied warranties, representations or statements relating to the Products or Services which are not contained in this Agreement are excluded.
10. Limitation liability
The Company excludes all liability or responsibility for any cost, claim, damage or loss to the Customer or any person whether direct or indirect of any kind including loss of revenue, loss of profits or any consequential loss in contract, tort or under any statue or otherwise (including negligence arising out of or in any way related to this Agreement). Save that nothing herein shall limit the liability of the Company for death or personal injury arising from its negligence.
11. Resale
The Customer agrees and warrants that the purpose of purchasing the Products / Services is for the Customer’s own internal use only, and not for resale. The Company shall be entitled to refuse to accept orders placed by the Customer if the Customer breaches or the Company, on reasonable grounds, suspects that the Customer will breach this warranty. The Customer shall not remove components from Products / Services for resale.
12. Export restrictions
The Customer agrees to comply with all applicable export laws and regulations.
13. Force majeure
The Company shall not be liable for any delay or failure in its performance caused by or resulting from acts of God, fire, flood, accident, riot, war, government intervention, embargoes, strikes, labour difficulties, equipment failures, or any other causes beyond the control of the Company.
14. Waiver
Failure of the Company to insist upon strict performance of any provisions hereof shall not be deemed a waiver of its rights and remedies. If any provision of the Agreement is deemed by a court to be unenforceable, the remainder shall stay in effect.
15. Governing laws
This Agreement will be construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong laws.
16. Headings
The section headings used herein are for convenience or reference only and do not form a part of these terms and conditions or the Agreement, and no construction or inference shall be derived therefrom.
17. Supplier licence
Any software or other intellectual property rights of a third party Supplier in the Products / Services are subject to the terms and conditions of such third party Supplier (“Supplier Licence”). The Customer shall abide by the terms and conditions of the Supplier Licence and the Company will not be liable or responsible for any costs or damages relating to the use or breach of the terms and conditions of the Supplier Licence. For the purpose of this clause, “Intellectual Property Rights” means all copyright, design rights, trade marks and other intellectual property rights (whether registered or unregistered and all applications for the same) comprised in the third party supplied Products / Services.
18. Indemnity
The Customer indemnifies the Company for any cost, claim, damage or loss incurred by the Company or any person whether direct or indirect of any kind including loss of revenue, loss of profits or any consequential loss in contract, tort, under any statue or otherwise (including negligence) arising out of or in any way related to this Agreement.
19. Special terms and conditions
For Services/Products such as Prepaid SIM, certain special terms and conditions apply. The special terms and conditions for Prepaid SIM is available at http://e.hkcsl.com/prepaid
20. Entire understanding
This Agreement embodies the entire understanding between the parties relating to the Products / the Services and there are no promises, terms, conditions or obligations, oral or written expressed or implied other than those contained in this Agreement. No amendment or variation of any provision contained in this Agreement or overleaf by the Customer will be effective unless it is in writing and signed by a duly authorized representative of the Company. The Company reserves the right to amend these terms and conditions from time to time without prior notice.